There are 6077 fans on right now!
Power Boosters
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/4 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Middleton
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/1 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Minico
12/1 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Kimberly
12/1 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Blackfoot
11/30 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Kimberly JV
11/30 Girls Basketball  Declo vs Kimberly
11/30 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Capital
11/30 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Snake River
11/23 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls Christian Academy vs Lighthouse Christian
11/23 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Minico
11/22 Girls Basketball  Glenns Ferry vs Valley
11/22 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Wendell
11/20 Football  Carey vs Kendrick
11/20 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/19 Football  Weiser vs Sugar-Salem
11/19 Football  Skyline vs Sandpoint

West Side High School
Football
2A District V 2A South East Idaho Conference

Dayton, ID | School Info | Contact Info
Head Coach: Tyson Moser 
Season:
SCHEDULE
Are we missing a game? Submit it here!
logo
vs Firth @West Side
Friday, August 27, 2021 07:00 PM
W 26-20
Report Scores
logo
vs Snake River @Snake River
Friday, September 3, 2021 07:00 PM
W 27-0
Report Scores
logo
vs Marsh Valley @Marsh Valley
Friday, September 10, 2021 07:30 PM
W 28-0
Report Scores
logo
Friday, September 17, 2021 07:00 PM
W 47-14
Report Scores
logo
vs Bear Lake @West Side
Friday, September 24, 2021 07:00 PM
W 42-8
Report Scores
logo
vs Soda Springs @West Side
Thursday, September 30, 2021 07:00 PM
W 55-8
Report Scores
logo
vs Aberdeen @Aberdeen
Friday, October 15, 2021 07:00 PM
W 53-0
Report Scores
logo
vs Malad @Malad
Friday, October 22, 2021 07:00 PM
W 62-18
Report Scores
logo
vs Grangeville @West Side
Saturday, November 6, 2021 01:00 PM
W 48-8
Report Scores
logo
vs Bear Lake @West Side
Friday, November 12, 2021 06:00 PM
W 47-8
Report Scores
logo
vs Firth @Holt Arena
Thursday, November 18, 2021 09:00 PM
W 33-13
Report Scores
 
ROSTER
#
FIRST
LAST
POSITION
HEIGHT
WEIGHT
GRADE
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Conference
Non-Conference
SCHOOL
W
L
T
W
L
T
POWER RANKING
4
0
0
11
0
0
0.00
3
1
0
7
4
0
0.00
2
2
0
3
6
0
0.00
1
3
0
2
6
0
0.00
0
4
0
3
5
0
0.00






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy