There are 639 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
1/28 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/28 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Emmett
1/28 Boys Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Garden Valley
1/29 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
1/30 Girls Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
1/30 Boys Basketball  Council vs Garden Valley
2/2 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Parma
2/3 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/5 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Shelley
2/5 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/6 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
2/8 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Middleton
2/10 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Parma
2/10 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
2/12 Boys Basketball  Thunder Ridge vs Idaho Falls


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/26 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer JV
1/26 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer
1/25 Boys Basketball  Castleford vs Hansen
1/23 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Malad C Team
1/23 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Borah
1/23 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Twin Falls
1/23 Girls Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Grangeville
1/23 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Malad JV
1/23 Boys Basketball  Kuna vs Boise
1/23 Girls Basketball  Valley vs Hansen JV
1/23 Boys Basketball  Declo vs Malad
1/23 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Minico
1/23 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
1/23 Girls Basketball  Valley vs Hansen
1/23 Girls Basketball  American Falls vs Snake River


State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Joe Ingersoll2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Ken Sugarman2A32A Western Idaho
American Falls Jason Brower3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Brandon Carlsen2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Ryan Kerns4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Clint Arave 4A64A High Country
Bliss  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Boise Manny Varela 5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Nathan Williams 3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville John Tucker 4A64A High Country
Borah Jeremy Dennis 5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan Winn3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Mac Stannard4A44A Great Basin 7
Butte County Mindy Gamett1A D161AD1 High Desert
Caldwell Derrick Boles 4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon Frostenson 1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Darren Van Hofwegen4A44A Great Basin 7
Capital Scott Moore5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Dick Simpson 1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Amos Lee1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford AW Wells 1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Centennial Josh Aipperspach5A35A Southern Idaho
Centennial Baptist Kyle Stuck 1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Century Ryan Frost4A54A SEIC
Challis Brad Lambson 1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County  1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Clearwater Valley CJ Woods1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Jon Adams5A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Cole Valley Christian Brennan Koch2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Trevor Morris 4A34A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter Trevor DeBuhr 2A32A Western Idaho
Council Clay Hollon 1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Jalen Kirk/Mike Morey1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Jacoby Fox2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne Dill 1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Dennis Kerfoot5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Scott Kern4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Rob Anderson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Scott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Mark Van Weerdhuizen and Willie Lake3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Joel LaFleur 1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Gem State Jeremy Perkins1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Genesee Travis Grieser1A D121AD1 White Pine
Genesis Prep  1A D111AD1 Scenic Idaho
Glenns Ferry Nate Jones1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Chris Comstock3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Rory Lloyd 1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grace Lutheran Jeremy Hess1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Grangeville Cooper Wright 2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Tyler Hoaglun1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Jordan Kunkel 1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Hansen Jesus Guerrero1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Craig) Patty Weeks1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc) Ty Pearson 5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Dave Austin4A64A High Country
Homedale Cam Long3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Tivon Miller 1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Idaho City Jayce Bell 1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Nate Hartman5A65A D5-6
Jerome Joe Messick4A44A Great Basin 7
Kamiah Aaron Skinner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Mike Martin3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Tim Silflow1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren Garey3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Pete Longgood 5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City Jim Winger 5A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Lakeland Dave Stockwell 4A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Lakeside James Twoteeth1A D111AD1 Scenic Idaho
Lapwai Zachary Eastman1A D121AD1 White Pine
Leadore Michael Francis 1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Jayson Ulrich 5A2Inland Empire 4A/5A
Liberty Charter Seth Stallcop1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Mike Brown 1A D141AD1 Snake River
Logos Matt Whitling1A D121AD1 White Pine
Mackay Kelvin Krosch1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Madison Travis Schwab5A65A D5-6
Malad Tony Gibbs2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Kent Howell3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Jason Tinney 3A33A Snake River Valley
Meadows Valley  1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba Spencer Trappett2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Jeff Sanor5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Andy Harrington 4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Brady Trenkle4A44A Great Basin 7
Moscow Josh Uhrig 4A2Inland Empire 4A/5A
Mountain Home Brion Bethel4A44A Great Basin 7
Mountain View Jon Nettleton5A35A Southern Idaho
Murtaugh Matt Miller1A D141AD1 Snake River
Nampa Derek Pegram4A34A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Nathan Rex 2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Jeff Lavender 2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Connor McLeod1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Shannon Hill 2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Tracey Corta1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Adam Rankin1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Notus Jon Conner 1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Jeff Bedke1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Rocky Barlow 2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Scot Garrick3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Mike Boudreau3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Joe Green 4A54A SEIC
Post Falls Mike McLean 5A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Potlatch Ryan Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Shawn Wolter1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Tyler Jones4A54A SEIC
Priest River Kevin Wylie3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Jeff Davenport1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield  1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Neil Stutzman 4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Justin Jones 5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Arron Hall1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Jordan Hamilton2A62A Nuclear
Rockland Shae Neal1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Dane Roy5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Jeremy Burgess2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Levi Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Wade Engelson 4A1Inland Empire 4A/5A
Shelley Jim Kolsen4A64A High Country
Sho-Ban  1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone Garr Ward 1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Clint Cornish 4A64A High Country
Skyview Aaron Sanders5A35A Southern Idaho
Snake River Robert Coombs 3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Greg Bergholm2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Bruce Kerbs3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. John Bosco Alex Frei & Kim Frei1A D221AD2 White Pine
St. Maries Bryan Chase2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn Freeman3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sun Valley Community School Clay Wawner1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Taylor's Crossing Cody Nelson1A D161AD1 High Desert
Teton Robert Heuseveldt3A63A Mountain Rivers
Thunder Ridge Lee Toldson 5A65A D5-6
Timberlake Mike Menti3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Travis Noble5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jason Hunter1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett Morris 1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Kelly Carlstrom1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls James Glenn4A44A Great Basin 7
Valley Brian Hardy2A42A Canyon
Vallivue Mario Betancourt 4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Josh Hubbard 1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Vision Charter Kevin Cornwall2A32A Western Idaho
Wallace Corey Miller1A D111AD1 Scenic Idaho
Watersprings Scott Moe1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Weiser Brad Adolfson3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell AJ Kelsey2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Dave Hadley2A62A Nuclear
West Side Tyler Brown2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Eric Lopez1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Eli Stein4A44A Great Basin 7















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy