There are 576 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV GBB
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth
11/24 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/24 Girls Basketball  Kamiah vs Grangeville
11/24 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Snake River
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline


State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Ryan Wahlen2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Jordan Tucker1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
American Falls Stephen Grigg3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Emily Schwarting2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Derek McCormick4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Courtnie Smith4A64A D5-6
Boise Kim Brydges5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Travis Hinthorn3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville Amy Wood5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason Willer5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Kody Bingham3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Roger Caresia4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Carla Hansen1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Caldwell William Rodgers4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County TBD1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Kevin Cato4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Blas Telleria5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Merrilee Sears1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Tim Gridley1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford Jason Tverdy1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Centennial Candace Thornton5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Chris Shuler4A54A D5-6
Challis JoAnna Leaton1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County Jill Grover1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Clark Fork Jordan Adams1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Rob McHone1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Scott Stockwell5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Stu Sells2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Laurie Kiester5A35A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter Marcus Shaw1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Council Rodd Baxter1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Kendra Keen1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Heather Gibby2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Acey Shaw1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Cody Pickett5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Laraine Harrison4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Mike Amaya3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Sharla Cook2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Amber Drollinger3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Heather Kelly1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Brandon McIntosh1A D121AD1 White Pine
Genesis Prep Brandon Haas1A D211AD2 North Star
Glenns Ferry Rick Hance1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Jysen Lancaster3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Jason Nance1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grangeville Michelle Barger2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Karri Fisk1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Derrick Lyons1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hansen TeeJay Berry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Craig) Brett Arnzen1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc) Tony Green5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Alan Sargent5A65A D5-6
Homedale Joe Betancourt3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Jay Dunn1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Katrina Barber1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Dallan Parker4A64A D5-6
Jerome Jeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels Kludt1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Jana Nearing-Kothe3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Ron Ireland1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Stanley Watts3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai Doug Napierala1A D211AD2 North Star
Kuna Alex Jensen5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City James Anderson5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Steve Seymour4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris Dohrman1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Eric Spencer1A D121AD1 White Pine
Leadore Remi Keller1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Dave Cornelia5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Brad McCain1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Tia Standlee1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Brent Belschner1A D221AD2 White Pine
Mackay Kashia Whitworth1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Madison Traci Peterson5A65A D5-6
Malad Jeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Kyle McQuivey3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Jake Dugger2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Cody Hansen2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley Kathrine Rhodes1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba David Lenz2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Matthew Creech5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Andy Jones4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Anna Bateman4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Robin Barnes4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brent Keener4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Connie Skogrand5A35A Southern Idaho
Murtaugh Todd Jensen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Nichole Williamson5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Cam Long2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Denise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Dave Snodgrass1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Ben Lenz2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Dana Strong1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Shad Bersch1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Notus Brad Huter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Matt Payton1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Garett Bretz2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Michael Calkins3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Tory Bratcher3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Brock Gunter4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Marc Allert5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Larry Heustis1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Lori Mader1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Kimber Hall4A54A D5-6
Priest River Christina Leonard3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Cody Powers1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Buck Hendren1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Tessa Mullinix4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Troy Shippen5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Kyla Jewett1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Damien Smith2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Roy Ledesma1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Vern Nelson1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Emery Roy5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Richard Barany2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Paula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Duane Ward4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Shari Moulton3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew Baldwin1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone Tim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Ty Keck4A64A D5-6
Skyview Cindy Pasta4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeff Steadman3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Wade Schvaneveldt2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryan Erikson3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. John Bosco Pete Prigge1A D221AD2 White Pine
St. Maries Jay Sines2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Crystal Dayley3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Shon Kunz3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Matt Miller3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Todd Simpson5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jason Hunter1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Clay Hollon1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Aaron Dail1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Nancy Jones4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Jamie Kohtz1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Darrin Shindle4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Shari Dodge1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Nichole Farkas1A D111AD2 North Star
Watersprings John Yadon1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Weiser Nick Reed3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Robert Lamm2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Jalena Dixon2A62A Nuclear
West Side Alyssa Pinter2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Clay Hatfield1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Amanda Crist4A4Great Basin (West)















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy