There are 1311 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV GBB
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth
11/24 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/24 Girls Basketball  Kamiah vs Grangeville
11/24 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Snake River
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline


State-Wide Team Previews
How's your team shaping up for the season?
 Season

   
SchoolHead CoachDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff Duffin2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim Brennan4A34A Southern Idaho
Boise Bob Clark5A35A SIC West Pod B
Bonners Ferry Ed DePriest3A1Intermountain
Bonneville Fred Armstrong5A65A D5-6
Borah Darren Corpus5A35A SIC West Pod A
Buhl Rick Wells3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jed Thomas4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam Thorngren1A D161AD1 High Desert
Caldwell Zach McGee4A34A Southern Idaho
Capital Todd Simis5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane Kirkland1A D24Sawtooth West
Castleford Tracy Vulgamore1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David Koch5A35A SIC West Pod A
Century David Spillett4A54A D5-6
Challis Josh Franks1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County TBD1A D26Sawtooth East
Coeur d'Alene Shawn Amos5A15A Inland Empire
Columbia Juan Colunga5A35A SIC West Pod B
Council Dan Shumway1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Doug Henderson1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Mike Torgerson1A D24Sawtooth West
Emmett Mike Schroeder3A33A Snake River Valley
Filer Robert Kohler3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith Drake 2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan Tracy3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason Yearsley1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Jason Hanson1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Laif Morrison1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Cameron Andersen3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Steven Millward1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grangeville Jeff Lindsley2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Mark Kress1A D141AD1 Snake River
Highland (Poc) Gino Mariani5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Jeff Marshall 5A65A D5-6
Homedale Matt Holtry3A33A Snake River Valley
Idaho City Sean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete Molino5A65A D5-6
Jerome Sid Gambles4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Ryan Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Tyrel Hendrix3A1Intermountain
Kendrick Zane Hobart1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich Bishop3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Ian Smart4A34A Southern Idaho
Lake City Van Troxel5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Tim Kiefer 4A14A Inland Empire
Lewiston Shawn Nilsson5A25A Inland Empire
Mackay Jack McKelvey 1A D26Sawtooth East
Madison Mitch Buck5A65A D5-6
Malad Coda Tchida 2A52A South East Idaho
Meridian Porter Lacey5A35A SIC West Pod B
Middleton Bill Brock4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim Perrigot4A4Great Basin (West)
Mountain Home Aaron Rodney4A44A Southern Idaho
Mullan Stetson Spooner 1A D211AD2 White Star
Nampa Jon Choate5A35A SIC West Pod A
New Plymouth Dallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben Lenz2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Mark Dodge1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam Crockett1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Parma Jake Walgamott3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Troy Gleave3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Tom Harrison4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Jeff Hinz5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Pat Amos1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Ryan Hasselstrom1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Nick Hyde4A54A D5-6
Raft River Brian Poole1A D141AD1 Snake River
Rigby Randy Waite4A64A D5-6
Ririe Josh Stewart2A62A Nuclear
Rocky Mountain Scott Criner5A35A SIC West Pod A
Salmon Ken Miner2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Charlie Shepherd1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Satini Puailoa4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Travis Hobson 3A63A Mountain Rivers
Shoshone Michael Perry1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Scott Berger5A65A D5-6
Soda Springs Brent Erickson2A52A South East Idaho
St. Maries Craig Tefft2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler Richins3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberline (Boise) Kirk Copeland5A35A SIC West Pod A
Troy Rob Bafus1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Allyn Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian Ayers 1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Layne Coffin5A35A SIC West Pod B
Wallace David Rounds1A D111AD2 North Star
Weiser John Srholec3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Timothy Behunin2A42A Canyon
West Side Tyson Moser2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglio1A D231AD2 Long Pin















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy