There are 1767 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/9 Baseball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
4/9 Baseball  Centennial vs Timberline (Boise)
4/7 Track & Field  IML Double Dual Kellogg/Priest River
4/7 Softball  Centennial vs Mountain View
4/7 Baseball  Kuna vs Capital
4/6 Baseball  Post Falls JV vs Timberlake JV
4/6 Softball  Sugar-Salem vs Filer
4/6 Baseball  Post Falls JV vs Timberlake JV
4/6 Baseball  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
4/6 Softball  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
4/3 Baseball  American Falls vs Kimberly
4/3 Baseball  Teton vs Kimberly
4/3 Softball  Shelley vs Kimberly
4/3 Rugby  D2 Boys Rugby - Middleton v Eagle
4/3 Rugby  D2 Boys Rugby - Mountain Home vs Eagle

 
Baseball Coaches Poll (Week of 4/5)

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Baseball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Baseball Coaches Poll

Apr. 5, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (7) 12-1 (3-1) 49 1
2. Idaho Falls (2) 7-2 (3-0) 35 2
3.  Timberline (2) 9-2 (4-0) 31 4
4. Eagle 9-2 (3-1) 27 3
5. Mountain View 10-4 (3-0) 7 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Highland, Madison, Lewiston, Coeur d'Alene

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Twin Falls (7) 12-4 (5-0) 55 2
2. Bishop Kelly (2) 8-2 (3-1) 41 3
3.  Emmett (1) 11-2 (4-1) 40 1
4. Ridgevue (3) 8-3 (3-1) 28 N/A
5. Blackfoot 7-3 (0-0) 9 4
         

Also receiving votes: Canyon Ridge, Middleton, Sandpoint (1), Minico, Pocatello

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (8) 11-0 (0-0) 44 1
2. Kimberly (1) 7-2-1 (2-0) 29 3
3.  South Fremont 8-3 (0-0) 25 2
4. Sugar-Salem 9-6-1 (0-0) 18 4
5. Fruitland 7-5 (2-0) 9 5
         

Also receiving votes: Weiser, Buhl, Payette

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Nampa Christian (4) 8-0 (2-0) 38 2
2. Malad (3) 8-0 (0-0) 34 3
3.  Grangeville (2) 10-3 (2-0) 32 1
4. Orofino (1)
8-2 (0-2) 24 4
5. Declo 7-0 (2-0) 15 5
         

Also receiving votes: Melba, Marsing, Salmon

1A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Star Charter (4) 6-0 (5-0) 34 5
2. Prairie (2) 3-1 (3-0) 28 T-2
3.  Kendrick 2-0 (2-0) 23 1
4. Wilder (1) 6-4 (3-1) 14 4
5. Kamiah (2) 2-3 (2-1) 12 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Glenns Ferry (1), Horseshoe Bend, Rimrock, Potlach, Troy, Lapwai



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy