There are 3410 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/30 Football  Kuna vs Borah
9/30 Football  Soda Springs vs West Side
10/1 Football  Dietrich vs Butte County
10/1 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
10/1 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
10/1 Football  Preston vs Sugar-Salem
10/1 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Eagle
10/7 Football  Owyhee vs Borah
10/8 Football  Aberdeen vs North Fremont
10/8 Football  Blackfoot vs Rigby
10/8 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/8 Football  Centennial vs Kuna
10/8 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lake City
10/8 Football  Emmett vs Middleton
10/8 Football  Filer vs Gooding


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/27 Volleyball  Ambrose -vs- Council
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Kimberly
9/25 Volleyball  Parma vs Buhl
9/25 Girls Soccer  American Falls vs Buhl
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Owyhee vs Timberline (Boise)
9/24 Football  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
9/24 Football  Filer vs Wendell
9/24 Football  Genesee at Lapwai + Fruitland Band
9/24 Football  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/24 Football  Malad vs Soda Springs
9/24 Football  Moscow vs Lake City
9/24 Football  Tri-Valley vs Council
9/23 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Volleyball  Garden Valley -vs- Council (JV)

 
Baseball Coaches Poll (Week of 5/3)

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The Statewide Baseball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record (Conference record in parentheses)
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Baseball Coaches Poll

May 4, 2021

5A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Timberline (8) 19-3 (14-1) 52 1
2. Rocky Mountain 21-3 (12-3) 40 2
3.  Idaho Falls (2) 19-4 (11-1) 36 3
4. Eagle (1) 16-6 (9-5) 23 4
5. Highland 16-8 (10-2) 6 5
         

Also receiving votes: Mountain View, Post Falls, Skyview

4A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Twin Falls (8) 18-6 (10-2) 55 1
2. Bishop Kelly (3) 16-4 (10-3) 52 2
3.  Blackfoot (1) 18-5 (10-2) 34 5
4. Emmett 16-5 (9-4) 16 3
5. Middleton 13-7 (10-3) 13 N/A
         

Also receiving votes: Skyline, Sandpoint (1), Canyon Ridge, Vallivue, Columbia, Pocatello

3A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Marsh Valley (8) 21-0 (3-0) 40 1
2. Kimberly 16-3-1 (9-0) 29 2
3.  South Fremont 17-5 (4-0) 23 4
4. Fruitland 16-8 (10-0) 17 3
5. Sugar-Salem 14-10-1 (2-2) 5 T-5
   

 

Also receiving votes: Weiser, Bonners Ferry, Filer

2A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Nampa Christian (8) 21-0 (8-0) 44 1
2. Grangeville (1) 19-4 (6-0) 29 2
3.  Malad 16-3 (3-0) 28 3
4. Declo
12-4 (4-0) 12 T-5
T-5. Orofino 12-5 (4-3) 10 4
T-5. Melba 13-6 (6-1) 10  T-5

Also receiving votes: Firth

1A Classification

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Star Charter (3) 9-0 (8-0) 22 1
T-2. Kendrick 9-3 (9-3) 10 5
T-2.  Clearwater Valley (1) 11-6 (9-3) 10 N/A
4. Horseshoe Bend (1) 10-5-1 (9-3) 9 4
5. Genesee 8-9 (8-6) 8 2

 
 

Also receiving votes: Prairie, Troy, Rimrock, Wilder, Kamiah



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register






This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy