There are 92 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho City vs Notus
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
9/25 Football  Sandpoint vs Lewiston
10/2 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/2 Football  South Fremont vs Marsh Valley
10/9 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
10/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lewiston
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/24 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs. Columbia JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Columbia
9/24 Girls Soccer  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise
9/22 Volleyball  Lakeland vs Lake City JV
9/22 Volleyball  Idaho City vs North Star Charter JV
9/22 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Capital
9/22 Volleyball  Idaho City vs North Star Charter
9/22 Volleyball  Lakeland vs Lake City
9/22 Volleyball  Post Falls vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Borah
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends JV
9/21 Boys Soccer  Timberline vs Boise
9/21 Volleyball  Valley vs Gooding
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends Varsity

 
Girls Basketball Media Poll | Feb. 12

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The State Girls Basketball Media Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each voting media member ranks teams in each classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Media Poll

Feb. 12, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (8) 20-2 40 1
2. Timberline 21-2 32 2
3. Lake City 15-6 16 T-4
4. Coeur d'Alene 17-4 14 T-4
5. Meridian 16-8 8 3
       

 Other receiving votes: Boise 7, Rigby 3


4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (8) 23-0 40 1
2. Century 18-3 32 2
3. Middleton 17-5 24 3
4. Caldwell 20-3 13 5
5. Blackfoot 18-7 6 4
         

Other receiving votes: Sandpoint 2, Burley 2

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (8) 21-1 40 1
2. Parma 19-2 31 2
3. Timberlake 16-4 25 3
4. Teton 16-8 13 4
5. Filer 16-9 9 5

Other receiving votes: Snake River 2

2A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Soda Springs (8) 21-2 40 1
2. Melba 19-2 32 2
3. Cole Valley Christian 18-4 23 3
4. Grangeville 17-4 16 4
5. Ririe 15-8 3 -
         

Other receiving votes: New Plymouth 2

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (8) 22-1 40 1
2. Prairie 17-4 29 2
3. Rimrock 22-1 26 3
4. Grace 18-3 17 4
T-5. Butte County 16-8 3 5
T-5. Liberty Charter 16-7 3 -

Other receiving votes: Genesee 1, Wallace 1

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Carey (7) 17-1 39 1
2. Tri-Valley 19-2 28 2
3. Kendrick (1) 19-3 25 3
4. Rockland 19-2 16 4
5. Lighthouse Christian 18-3 10 5
       

Other receiving votes: Lakeside 1, Mackay 1

VOTERS

Mark Nelke, Coeur d'Alene Press
Marlowe Hereford, Idaho Falls Post Register
Ben Jones, Times-News
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman
Byron Edelman, Lewiston Tribune
Brandon Walton, Idaho Press
Madison Guernsey, Idaho State Journal
Paul Kingsbury, Idahosports.com

 


 

Feb. 5, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (8) 18-2 40 1
2. Timberline 19-2 31 2
3. Meridian 15-6 18 5
T-4. Lake City 14-6 11 3
T-4. Coeur d'Alene 16-4 11 -
       

 Other receiving votes: Boise 7, Eagle 1, Rigby 1


4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (8) 21-0 40 1
2. Century 16-3 32 2
3. Middleton 14-5 23 3
4. Blackfoot 15-6 13 4
5. Caldwell 17-3 10 5
         

Other receiving votes: Jerome 1, Sandpoint 1 

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (8) 19-1 40 1
2. Parma 17-2 31 2
3. Timberlake 15-4 25 3
4. Teton 15-6 13 4
5. Filer 15-6 6 -

Other receiving votes: Kellogg 2, Marsh Valley 2, Snake River 1

2A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Soda Springs (8) 20-1 40 1
2. Melba 18-2 32 2
3. Cole Valley Christian 17-4 20 4
4. Grangeville 15-4 19 3
T-5. New Plymouth 15-5 3 -
T-5. Ririe 13-8 3 -

Other receiving votes: Bear Lake 2, Nampa Christian 1

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (8) 20-1 40 1
2. Prairie 16-3 29 2
3. Rimrock 20-1 23 3
4. Grace 17-3 19 4
5. Butte County 16-7 5 T-5
         

Other receiving votes: Genesee 2, Liberty Charter 2

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Carey (7) 15-1 39 1
2. Tri-Valley 17-2 28 2
3. Kendrick (1) 17-3 21 3
4. Rockland 18-2 18 4
5. Lighthouse Christian 16-3 8 5
       

Other receiving votes: Mackay 4, Salmon River 1, Lakeside 1 

VOTERS

Mark Nelke, Coeur d'Alene Press
Marlowe Hereford, Idaho Falls Post Register
Ben Jones, Times-News
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman
Byron Edelman, Lewiston Tribune
Brandon Walton, Idaho Press
Madison Guernsey, Idaho State Journal
Paul Kingsbury, Idahosports.com

 



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy