There are 1912 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho City vs Notus
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
9/25 Football  Sandpoint vs Lewiston
10/2 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/2 Football  South Fremont vs Marsh Valley
10/9 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
10/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lewiston
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/24 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs. Columbia JV
9/24 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Columbia
9/24 Girls Soccer  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
9/23 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise
9/22 Volleyball  Lakeland vs Lake City JV
9/22 Volleyball  Idaho City vs North Star Charter JV
9/22 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Capital
9/22 Volleyball  Idaho City vs North Star Charter
9/22 Volleyball  Lakeland vs Lake City
9/22 Volleyball  Post Falls vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Borah
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends JV
9/21 Boys Soccer  Timberline vs Boise
9/21 Volleyball  Valley vs Gooding
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends Varsity

 
Boys Basketball Coaches Poll | Feb. 17

Poll Methodology
The State Boys Basketball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


 Boys Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 17, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (8) 20-1 40 1
2. Rigby 20-1 30 2
3.  Post Falls 18-3 20 4
4. Meridian 18-3 15 3
5. Borah 17-4 14 5

Also receiving votes: Lewiston

4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Preston (9) 20-1 53 1
2. Middleton (3) 16-3 46 2
3. Idaho Falls 16-4 25 3
4. Kuna 15-5 15 5
5. Burley 15-6 14 4
         

Also receiving votes: Minico, Lakeland, Bishop Kelly, Nampa, Moscow, Pocatello, Ridgevue

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
T-1. Fruitland (3) 20-1 38 2
T-1. Kimberly (6) 18-1 38 1
3. Sugar-Salem 15-5 25 3
4. Teton 13-5 10 5
5. Snake River 11-9 7 4
         

Also receiving votes: Marsh Valley, Weiser, Homedale, Kellogg, Parma, Payette

2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
1. North Fremont (6) 16-2 41 T-1
2. West Side (3) 18-3 37 T-1
3. Marsing 15-6 21 3
4. St. Maries 14-5 15 4
5. Bear Lake 14-7 6 -

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly, Firth, Malad, Nampa Christian, New Plymouth

1ADI

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Potlatch (6) 18-2 40 1
2. Lapwai (3) 18-2 36 2
3. Ambrose 18-2 29 3
4. Oakley 16-5 10 T-5
5. Valley 15-5 9 -
         

Also receiving votes: Grace, Liberty Charter, Prairie

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lighthouse Christian (8) 17-4 63 1
2. Lakeside (5) 17-0 60 2
3. Garden Valley (3) 14-3 57 3
4. Mackay 17-4 32 4
5. Cascade 15-3 12 5

Also receiving votes: Camas County, Dietrich, North Gem, Clark County, Timberline (Weippe)


Feb. 11, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (9) 19-1 45 1
2. Rigby 18-1 34 2
3.  Meridian 17-2 19 3
4. Post Falls 17-3 19 4
5. Borah 15-4 10 5

Also receiving votes: Lewiston, Highland, Timberline

4A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Preston (6) 18-1 50 2
2. Middleton (5) 16-2 48 1
3. Idaho Falls 14-4 29 4
4. Burley 14-5 17 -
5. Kuna 13-4 9 T-5
         

Also receiving votes: Minico, Lakeland

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Kimberly (4) 17-1 32 2
2. Fruitland (3) 18-1 29 1
3. Sugar-Salem 13-5 23 3
4. Snake River 10-7 9 5
5. Teton 12-5 7 4
         

Also receiving votes: Kellogg, Marsh Valley

 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes)  W-L Pts Pvs
T-1. North Fremont (6) 14-1 55 1
T-1. West Side (2) 16-3 33 3
3. Marsing 15-4 23 2
4. St. Maries 12-5 14 4
5. Nampa Christian 14-5 11 -

Also receiving votes: Malad, Firth, Declo

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Potlatch (7) 17-2 49 2
2. Lapwai (3) 17-2 43 3
3. Ambrose (1) 17-2 38 1
4. Valley 15-4 18 4
T-5. Grace 11-10 6 5
T-5. Oakley 15-5 6 -

Also receiving votes: Wilder, Oakley, Prairie, Liberty Charter

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lighthouse Christian (5) 16-4 54 3
2. Lakeside (5) 16-0 51 T-1
3. Garden Valley (3) 13-3 47 T-1
4. Mackay 16-4 17 4
5. Cascade 14-3 13 -

Also receiving votes: North Gem, Camas County, Timberline (Weippe), Carey, Rockland



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register













This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy