There are 149 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV GBB
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth
11/24 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/24 Girls Basketball  Kamiah vs Grangeville
11/24 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Snake River
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Dietrich vs Carey
11/21 Football  Firth vs West Side
11/21 Football  Emmett vs Skyline

 
Boys Soccer Coaches Poll
Find out where your team stands in the third boys soccer coaches poll of the 2020 season
Published: 9/6/2019 12:13:47 PM
 


The State Boys Soccer Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

Oct. 8 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (5) 31 1
2. Centennial 16 2
3. Idaho Falls 11 5
4.  Lake City 10 -
5.  Eagle 9 4




Also receiving votes: Boise(1), Coeur d'Alene(1), Mountain View, Timberline, Borah, Skyview, Post Falls.

 Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Canyon Ridge (5) 30 1
2. Blackfoot (2) 28 2
3. Caldwell (1) 22 3
4. Bishop Kelly 17 5
5. Jerome 15 4
       

Also receiving votes: Vallivue(1), Century, Skyline, Hillcrest, Shelley, Twin Falls, Preston.

 Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Gooding (3) 18 1
2. Sugar-Salem 14 2
3. McCall-Donnelly 8 -
t-4. Community School 6 5
t-4 Kimberly (1) 6 -

 

Also receiving votes: Teton, Bonners Ferry, American Falls.


Oct. 1 Boys Soccer Coaches Poll

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Rocky Mountain (3) 29 1
2. Centennial (2) 21 2
3. Boise (1) 15 3
4.  Eagle 11 -
5.  Idaho Falls 8 -




Also receiving votes: Mountain View, Timberline, Coeur d'Alene, Lake City, Skyview, Madison.

Class 4A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Canyon Ridge (5) 32 1
2. Blackfoot (2) 30 2
3. Caldwell (1) 17 -
4. Jerome 14 3
5. Bishop Kelly 12 5
       

Also receiving votes: Century, Vallivue (1), Hillcrest, Skyline, Shelley, Twin Falls, Pocatello.

Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) Pts Pvs
1. Gooding (3) 17 1
2. Sugar-Salem (1) 11 2
3. Bonners Ferry 11 3
4.  Wendell 8 -
5. Community School 6 4

 

Also receiving votes: McCall-Donnelly, Kimberly(1), Payette, Buhl, Bliss, American Falls, Filer.

 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy