There are 1740 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs North Gem
3/3 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Garden Valley
3/4 Boys Basketball  Melba vs St. Maries
3/4 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Priest River
3/4 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Jerome
3/4 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Kimberly


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/25 Boys Basketball  Marsing vs New Plymouth
2/25 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Minico
2/24 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/24 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
2/24 Boys Basketball  Cascade vs Garden Valley
2/23 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Century
2/22 Cheer & Dance  American Falls Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Bear Lake Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Century Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Highland Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Malad Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Pocatello Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Preston Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Soda Springs Fifth District Dance
2/22 Boys Basketball  Sun Valley Community School vs Camas County

 
Baseball District Tournament Brackets
See the path for each team to the 2019 State Baseball Championships with our statewide district tournament brackets.
Published: 4/28/2019 4:33:23 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

IdahoSports.com is once again pleased to present Statewide District Tournament Brackets for the 2019 baseball season. These brackets cover every classification and conference as teams map their path to the 2019 State Baseball Championships.

For any questions regarding these brackets or to request a PDF copy of the bracket, please email Sven Alskog at sven@idahosports.com.

VIEW SOFTBALL BRACKETS


CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

 

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference

 

CLASS 1A

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

 



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy